Church Committees 


Listed below are the elected committees for the 2018 year. If you would like more information about the mission of these committees or to contact one of the members, please contact the church office at 561-747-8340.


JupiterFIRST Council Members

 

 

Stan Krueger

Chairman

 
    Greg Jacobson
 

Tim Anderson

     Mark Jarrett

Erica Barnes

     Nancy Wrieden
 

Richard DeLucia

     Karen Zudans
 

Frank Gillette
 

    Dr. Kevin Young
Lynn Hughes      

 

 

 

 

 

JupiterFIRST Nominating Committee

   Suzi Addessa     Tim Anderson
Lisa Atz     Steve Cargill
Mark Hataway   Lynn Hughes
Joann Seaway   Nancy Vrechek
Sally Watkins   Al Wester
  Steve Woodcock     Nancy Wrieden
         

 

 

JupiterFIRST Deacons

 

 

 Brown, Laurel

 

                 

               Brown, Mitchell

 

             

                 

             Bush-Jarrett, Carol

 

                

            Callahan, Carolyn

                        

                  Callahan, Phil

Dobrinich, Doug

 

                

   Forrest, Steve

                

             Fredericks, Allison

                   

              Fredericks, Matthew

            

           Hume, Richard

 

                 

                  Kothe, Jen

                

                  Kothe, Jim

                    

                Lampos, JoEllen

              

            Lampos, Michael

 

                 

                Larkin, Eileen

                     

                  Larkin, Jim 

                 

                  Long, Mike

              

                Long, Suzy

 

           

            Macomber, Diane

            

             Maton, Cindi

               
                

                  Maton, Reg

 

             

             McGaw, Bob  

 

 
            

               McGaw, Lin  

             

           Mesteller, Justin

                  

            Mesteller, Melissa

             

             

            Mostad, Carol

          

 

           

             

                 Movic, Scott

              

              

           Movic, Stephanie    

             

              

            Petroni, Brenda

                    

 

             

             Petroni, Jay 

    

 

 

 

             

              Watkins, Sally

 

                 

              

 

This Week

Sunday, March 17th
 9:00 am - Worship Service 
 9:00 am - Children's Program  
 9:30 am - Sunday Open Bible Study
10:30 am- Worship Service
10:30 am- Children's Program
12:00 pm - Griefshare
 2:00 pm - NO Confirmation Class

Monday, March 18th
 1:00 pm - Senior Game Day 
 6:00 pm - Open Prayer Group
 6:30 pm - Just Mercy
 6:30 pm - Prayer Shawl
 6:30 pm - Anchored

Tuesday, March 19th
 2:00 pm - Prayer Shawl

Wednesday, March 20th
 9:30 am - John, The Beloved  
 9:30 am - He Chose the Nails 
 5:30 pm - Wednesday Night Dinner
 6:15 pm - Nonviolent                                      Communication
 6:30 pm - Lent Service

Thursday, March 21st
 1:00 pm - Senior Lunch Bunch
 6:00 pm - Help & Hope 
 7:00 pm - Book Club
 7:30 pm - AA/AlAnon

Church Calendar